Adventure Marina Boat Ramp

(Boat Ramp at Destin - Fort Walton Beach)

Alternate Name(s): Brooks Bridge Bait & Tackle

County

State

Florida

Address

1201 Miracle Strip Pkwy SE
Ft W,

Latitude

30.39955

Longitude

-86.60036

Description

Single lane concrete boat ramp on Santa Rosa
Sound near Brooks Bridge in Ft Walton Beach. On the water store has gas, bait/tackle,
loading dock, boat rentals, bathrooms. Parking for
about 10-15 vehicles with trailers.

Fee: $ 7 per day, includes parking
$25.00 overnight parking

Member Comments…


B06E744D-6884-4D99-92B6-7637532C5FE7

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Destin - Fort Walton Beach News
Destin - Fort Walton Beach Photos
Destin - Fort Walton Beach Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Destin.USGulf.info
THE DESTIN - FORT WALTON BEACH WEBSITE

Copyright 2020, Coastal Town
Privacy    |    Legal